• Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Networkoptical Fiber Single-Mode - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant
Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Networkoptical Fiber Single-Mode - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant

Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Networkoptical Fiber Single-Mode - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant

4.8 stars, based on 52 reviews

USD 547.61

In stock

This Calix® 100-03417 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs transmission rates for up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector



It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Calix reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Scroll